Visa Inquiry (Visit - Stay)

The required documents :

1 - Request a printed fee
2- A salary certificate for the civil servant or a certified work contract for the other categories of employees
3 - Statement of account for three months for old residents and new residents can provide a statement of account for one month or a book from the bank confirms the transfer of the salary of the resident to him
4- Authorized rental contract, UAE ID card and work card
5. A certified marriage certificate issued by the competent authorities in the UAE in respect of marriages in the UAE or from your country of origin
6. Original passports of the sponsor and members of the family with pictures of them
7 - Medical examination report for the husband and wife and children over the age of 15 years of the hospital / clinic approved
8- 3 personal pictures of each person