Print visa (visit - stay - extension)

The required documents :

1- Completed application form
2- Copy of the sponsor's passport
A copy of the sponsor's passport
4- A colored personal photograph of the sponsored person
5 - The marriage contract certified by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs or one of the embassies of the UAE - if the sponsored wife / spouse
6 - Birth certificate certified by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs or one of the embassies of the UAE - if the sponsor is one of the children
7- A document proving the relationship of kinship authenticated by the Embassy of the UAE - if the sponsor's name is not included in the sponsor's passport
8. The work contract of the guarantor is certified if he works in a private company or a salary certificate if he works in a government department
9. Health insurance